Auburn Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Brett OlsonAuburn1B1.0001.0001.0002.0002101000001000
Brody MooreAuburnLF.333.379.444.823132769110402501
Conor DavisAuburnDH.298.357.439.796522053061916323165220
Ed JohnsonAuburn3B.286.375.286.6616702000001200
Ryan BlissAuburn2B.277.355.364.71955206415710123222738102
Rankin WoleyAuburn1B.275.336.393.7295321127581413365165320
Matt SchefflerAuburnC.274.347.363.7105117928491002256151851
Judd WardAuburnLF.274.390.385.7755520836571023267334452
Devin WarnerAuburnPH.273.333.273.60681113000310400
Kason HowellAuburnCF.258.335.301.6365218623488002561845132
Everett LauAuburnDH.250.333.375.70819407102018141210
Will HollandAuburnSS.249.378.420.79853193404890827122849143
Steven WilliamsAuburnRF.235.346.378.724541963346626233324930
Edouard JulienAuburn3B.232.367.429.7965419841461318457386832
Chase HallAuburnC.174.269.217.486122324100321700
Jarrett EatonAuburnCF.000.000.000.00011340000000110
Jackson HendersonAuburnLF.000.000.000.0004210000000200

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Jack OwenAuburn422.3710611049.139141384622.218
Peyton GlavineAuburn102.46800007.182271100.267
Tanner BurnsAuburn432.80131311074.0572723209594.210
Cody GreenhillAuburn223.0922000946.2422016123647.240
Brooks FullerAuburn224.1218800243.2372820353573.231
Elliott AndersonAuburn524.1324200052.1553024215381.266
Davis DanielAuburn004.50110002.04210400.364
Will MorrisonAuburn004.6222000025.1241313101526.267
Garrett WadeAuburn304.8615700033.1332318274152.260
Kyle GrayAuburn234.8714200020.1191311151635.241
Ryan WatsonAuburn115.1820100033.0372019163221.294
Richard FittsAuburn335.5716500042.0552626123242.320
Carson SkipperAuburn337.4617800235.0453329233822.306
Blake SchilleciAuburn027.5611000016.221141471530.313
Bailey HornAuburn208.5714200021.025212091522.287