Charlotte Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Todd ElwoodCharlotteCF.333.384.385.769471743258900133122652
Harris YettCharlotteC.325.392.552.9445321239692218395202800
Carson JohnsonCharlotte2B.304.385.362.7475320733631010166212952
Tommy BullockCharlotteSS.300.382.396.7785320729629132410193322
Dominick CammarataCharlotte1B.293.398.512.910511642348828305254501
Rafi VazquezCharlotteDH.289.362.543.9055317329508012457156503
Josh HaneyCharlotte3B.281.328.325.653521601245211181112420
Austin LynchCharlotteRF.276.402.368.7703676152151073132210
Drew OberCharlotteLF.275.318.365.68351200275560423593473
Carter FosterCharlotteDH.273.359.394.7532033391018051100
Riley CheekCharlotteRF.176.194.176.370223426000301600
Alec RobertsCharlottePH.167.333.250.583111202100103410
Jesse GonzalesCharlottePH.156.229.156.385253235000103400
Patrick WheelerCharlotteCF.155.261.172.43332581091005541650
Tate PenningtonCharlotte3B.154.261.179.4402939561006151210
Jake WhitcombCharlotteRF.154.313.231.544211332100021301
Jacob WhitleyCharlotteC.148.148.185.333192744100100700

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Patrick SzczypinskiCharlotte202.5620000038.2321511143912.232
Colby BruceCharlotte142.6325000841.0392212124335.242
Matt BrooksCharlotte303.104400020.1187782121.228
Chase GoodingCharlotte414.0922500350.2402523255745.222
Joey CoonerCharlotte114.8221400161.2803633145034.314
Bryce McGowanCharlotte275.82151200055.2644636364167.282
Spencer ArdCharlotte116.4511000022.1302116141360.316
Carson PinkneyCharlotte376.47181200057.0664541264912.292
Ryan CzanstkowskiCharlotte266.5016900154.0614239293408.296
Will PalinkasCharlotte126.8118300037.0423428233468.288
Justin OffschankaCharlotte009.00200001.03110000.500
Mason HerbertCharlotte1212.0512400021.2362929171204.409
Ethan EarhartCharlotte0013.149000012.126201812931.433