Creighton Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Will RobertsonCreightonRF.333.412.6411.053501984366174125910173140
Clark BrinkmanCreightonCF.317.416.471.88750208516613252862936244
Ryan MantleCreightonDH.291.399.478.8774513426391223224223100
Michael EmodiCreightonC.282.376.505.88149188385315094410205614
Jack StruncCreightonSS.274.326.386.7125019728541113335113024
Isaac CollinsCreighton2B.266.381.392.77350199445311422423646123
Thomas LuevanoCreighton3B.264.323.365.6884617828471012320175083
Evan SpryCreightonDH.238.346.381.727122135001504500
Jason AllberyCreighton1B.223.324.286.610501752339910195232660
Parker UptonCreightonLF.181.385.205.59035831615200108223443
Blake WhitecottonCreightonDH.175.233.250.4831840473004031600
Nick OrtegaCreightonLF.143.250.143.39319721000001200
Jordan HoveyCreighton3B.143.274.186.4603170101030093103030
Garrett GilbertCreightonC.111.200.222.4228911100001400
Jonah SmithCreightonP.000.000.000.0001100000000000
Bobby KametasCreightonP.000.000.000.0001100000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Ryan TapaniCreighton1012.38141411094.2832725259504.233
Mitch BoyerCreighton302.7029000226.223108152044.240
Bobby KametasCreighton003.5418000720.1159881912.208
Mitch RaganCreighton643.74141410077.0753432366423.258
Ian EvansCreighton313.8214200033.0381414151465.288
Denson HullCreighton104.2612500025.1221612112214.242
Jonah SmithCreighton314.3227000533.1321916102411.260
Grant SprangerCreighton114.6228000025.127141373532.267
Preston ChurchCreighton554.74151300057.0543430254527.245
Nate ShoemakerCreighton005.40200001.22110300.286
Evan JohnsonCreighton216.0813000013.1161699821.286
Thomas LuevanoCreighton007.94700025.29855020.375
Jacob VossCreighton007.94800005.210554111.400
Justin WickCreighton009.00500002.03222200.375
Ryan ConnollyCreighton029.904200010.01615117910.356
John SakowskiCreighton0011.6812000012.11916165821.373