Duke Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Kennie TaylorDukeCF.327.392.533.925241072135111323661961
Rudy MaxwellDukeDH.323.388.538.9262393203083213372120
Erikson NicholsDuke3B.316.373.347.7202498133130017282711
Matt MervisDuke3B.294.490.500.99016347101029591100
Matt StinebiserDukePH.286.286.286.57210702000200200
Chris CrabtreeDuke1B.261.398.413.81124921824612154193251
Chase CheekDukeRF.250.355.380.73524921923711113121990
Michael RothenbergDukeC.244.369.422.79124901922404224151810
Ethan MurrayDukeSS.244.392.378.77024821920122203172540
Kyle GallagherDukeLF.239.313.366.6792471131730211092000
Joey LoperfidoDuke2B.231.474.231.70551333000415231
Wil HoyleDuke2B.154.313.154.467131332000012800
RJ SchreckDukeLF.150.346.250.596142003200315801
Tyler WardwellDuke2B.105.433.158.5911219721000110711
Aaron TherienDukePH.000.000.000.0001100000000000
Steve MannDukePH.000.125.000.1258710000001600
Damon LuxDukePH.000.200.000.2006400000001200

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Al PestoDuke000.00200003.03000212.250
Aaron BeasleyDuke000.00300002.11103211.125
Adam LaskeyDuke000.00100001.01001100.250
Thomas GirardDuke031.5011000218.0123342312.194
Hunter DavisDuke021.8811000124.01375112712.160
Bill ChillariDuke202.869600028.119129102525.184
Cooper StinsonDuke012.917500121.220117152933.241
Kyle SalleyDuke103.00700009.087351000.222
Matt MervisDuke103.60400005.010522420.435
Eli HerrickDuke013.649000117.11710792532.262
Ben GrossDuke313.869200016.1107772704.175
Bryce JarvisDuke204.256600029.2311814163761.267
Graeme StinsonDuke224.585500019.212101092644.167
Jack CareyDuke105.116000112.1158761442.283
Matt DockmanDuke116.947000011.21911931010.358
Josh NifongDuke0027.00100000.23221100.600