Duke Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Kennie TaylorDukeCF.317.384.498.882612595182195639141554101
Ethan MurrayDukeSS.305.391.445.836582004861925404284961
Chase CheekDukeRF.293.380.403.78348181355311312432335203
Matt MervisDuke1B.274.357.421.778541903352816318194420
Michael RothenbergDukeC.269.390.481.871622124457101115211334530
Matt StinebiserDukePH.267.267.333.600161504100200600
Chris CrabtreeDuke1B.263.356.394.7505619830521513326257471
Joey LoperfidoDuke2B.261.361.389.750391572941614184215082
Kyle GallagherDukeLF.258.347.435.782612093854928311296311
Rudy MaxwellDukeDH.257.353.439.792451482738934218143240
Erikson NicholsDuke3B.255.325.318.643622392561902388186321
RJ SchreckDukeRF.182.284.260.544327741441051103001
Tyler WardwellDuke2B.100.419.150.5691320721000110811
Wil HoyleDukeSS.097.222.097.3192731530001141600
Steve MannDukePH.077.143.077.220111311000001900
Aaron TherienDukePH.000.000.000.0002200000000000
Damon LuxDukePH.000.200.000.20012800000002400

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Al PestoDuke000.00400006.05002722.217
Hunter DavisDuke121.5920000239.224117254243.175
Matt MervisDuke102.16700008.113625840.361
Thomas GirardDuke152.3328000946.1281212186156.176
Matt DockmanDuke613.8025000242.244201893943.268
Bryce JarvisDuke523.81191100175.27038323794115.239
Ben GrossDuke844.40201300075.2633737357625.232
Eli HerrickDuke224.5026000138.0362419174968.252
Graeme StinsonDuke224.585500019.212101092644.167
Kyle SalleyDuke105.1111000012.114137101410.264
Jack CareyDuke415.1423000142.0462824203299.284
Bill ChillariDuke245.35191600067.1754840304847.282
Cooper StinsonDuke145.47181400154.15841334378117.275
Aaron BeasleyDuke005.6810000012.218108101312.353
Adam LaskeyDuke106.006300012.01398131053.277
Josh NifongDuke0027.00100000.23221100.600