Evansville Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Troy BeilsmithEvansvilleLF.335.442.5641.006491794260181728132235103
Kenton CrewsEvansvilleCF.310.367.420.7874920028628422911738123
Dalton HorstmeierEvansville1B.306.361.459.8205119628601614286124372
Tanner CraigEvansville3B.289.328.450.7784818018521106251104201
Nate ReederEvansvilleRF.266.347.359.70635641117220808821
Stewart NelsonEvansville3B.264.386.331.717401212432501120242762
Jimmy DayEvansvillePH.250.400.250.6504401000010000
Craig ShepherdEvansvilleSS.237.313.250.563471561937200152161901
Matthew JonesEvansvilleRF.237.375.305.680305981410152111621
Pete VaccaroEvansvilleDH.222.306.254.560306341420010081710
Sam TroyerEvansville2B.220.318.295.6134213215294021231633131
Andrew TanousEvansvilleC.199.280.319.599491661733804195152810
Evan AdersEvansvilleLF.191.247.404.6513289101740515344602
Travis TokarekEvansvilleDH.176.296.250.54628687120117572500
Cooper TrinkleEvansville2B.045.125.045.1701522310000111100
Brendan KrobEvansvilleLF.000.250.000.2503300000001200
Jordan McDonoughEvansvilleDH.000.111.000.1114800000110400

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Nicholas EggemeyerEvansville000.00300002.22103000.250
Troy BeilsmithEvansville003.38300002.24110200.333
Adam LukasEvansville234.3217500041.2322320304349.221
Ryan BradyEvansville255.0326100039.1393022205225.257
Alex WeigandEvansville145.09171500058.15442332848112.236
Jimmy WardEvansville215.3128200039.03928232425210.262
Dalton HorstmeierEvansville135.4016100026.2331716202535.327
Austin RueschEvansville245.6320500140.0422625203267.278
Nathan CronerEvansville025.7926100028.01918183034310.213
Austin AllingerEvansville156.5720700049.1535036284786.276
Hunter PorterfieldEvansville116.7522000033.14631251331103.324
Jace BurkeEvansville098.4416800137.1473735253368.315
David EllisEvansville028.9219600037.1433937311949.291
Nate ReederEvansville009.00100001.01110000.250