Furman Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Ben AndersonFurmanCF.361.461.530.9915220246731173394354858
Jason CostaFurmanDH.312.415.526.9414617332541009386254100
Bret HuebnerFurmanSS.293.354.351.705521743651701224142220
Jake CrawfordFurman3B.276.320.396.71648192325380524493820
Logan TaplettFurmanC.273.354.315.669451431839410193152700
Sims GriffithFurman2B.272.348.367.715471473040422201163113
Dillon LoveFurman2B.269.321.269.5901926470003021000
Brandon ElmyFurman1B.265.318.459.7775019629521327333134900
Jabari RichardsFurmanLF.255.313.442.7554616523427363121240102
Jared MihalikFurmanLF.254.319.492.811246391630413332200
Landon KayFurmanRF.240.362.311.673501672240711110325864
John Michael BoswellFurmanC.239.271.283.55426463112003201300
Deon SandersFurman1B.143.308.476.784182143102405900
Trent AlleyFurmanDH.118.118.176.294101702100000600
David WebelFurmanLF.091.259.091.3502522320000141011
Justin ReidFurmanPH.000.000.000.0002100000000100
MJ SasapanFurmanPH.000.000.000.0009600000100100
Nick TianoFurmanPH.000.125.000.1258700000101500
Pat SiskFurman3B.000.250.000.2505310000001200

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Tyler KimbrellFurman103.7925000635.2321615184630.246
Nik VerbekeFurman554.50151200068.0864534304745.315
Matt LazzaroFurman344.8510900052.0623528103433.290
John Michael BertrandFurman534.8816710051.2713528122450.327
Grant SchuermannFurman484.98141210181.1985445185326.303
Jake CrawfordFurman115.9212300224.1281716132341.280
Heath HawkinsFurman026.1014000020.2262014201424.313
Andrew HolwegerFurman006.43600007.013856420.394
Jordan BeatsonFurman226.4521200144.2463432203047.275
Austin WoodFurman108.8515000019.13520199912.389
Trent AlleyFurman239.0912700032.2443833223176.331
Jonathan MouwFurman0015.63700016.11012117812.400
Seth ChestnutFurman0016.88500002.245510320.364
Hunter BakerFurman0027.00200001.03332002.600
Rutty JonesFurman0037.13500002.2811116210.500