Gonzaga Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Troy JohnstonGonzagaRF.330.402.6101.01255218437227210467202600
Guthrie MorrisonGonzagaCF.306.351.392.7435423245711321244133451
Brett HarrisGonzaga3B.305.366.444.8104415122461203265122231
Nick NyquistGonzaga1B.302.392.558.95052172355212110512244362
Ernie YakeGonzagaSS.302.378.413.7915222541681223304241331
Daniel FredricksonGonzagaLF.301.338.427.765461432243112119451611
Mason MarencoGonzaga2B.283.372.387.759361061630122172131940
Austin PinoriniGonzagaC.270.367.379.74655211345716213417182641
Isaac BarreraGonzagaLF.255.333.277.6103994152420091101520
Josh BristyanGonzaga2B.255.368.377.745351061527512208112512
Ryan SullivanGonzagaDH.252.362.514.876371072427517181184101
Jack KrauelGonzaga3B.196.250.326.576314679301513600
Jack MachtolfGonzagaDH.188.278.219.497183216100531800
Carson BreshearsGonzaga2B.152.317.152.4694266111000034121201
Slade HeggenGonzagaC.143.189.171.360213565100811900
Jace VanDeBrakeGonzagaRF.118.211.176.387181752100102700

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Casey LeguminaGonzaga201.504400024.0147482922.159
Alek JacobGonzaga732.17254001278.2562319318719.200
Trent SchulteGonzaga103.9219000220.21515915905.200
Michael SpellacyGonzaga224.9117300144.0513124112231.291
Nick Trogrlic-IversonGonzaga435.0526700167.2704038224125.280
Mac LardnerGonzaga645.06131300074.2804342156956.279
Justin BlatnerGonzaga235.2911900034.0312620153711.230
Mason WellsGonzaga245.3115920059.1463735343907.217
Daniel NaughtonGonzaga225.8711400023.026151551526.289
Taylor DavisGonzaga216.3023000040.0533028183535.321
Matthew HenckelGonzaga019.928200016.12320189944.348
Billy DimlowGonzaga1114.63900008.01714139620.436