Illinois Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Grant Van ScoyIllinois3B.347.442.466.9085617628611312224274011
Zac TaylorIllinoisCF.321.405.6121.017431653953123102932142233
Michael MasseyIllinois2B.317.372.459.8315521831691415283203321
Jack YalowitzIllinoisRF.295.371.448.81956210336215153132334110
Cam McDonaldIllinoisLF.281.335.321.656572242863411343163153
Michael MichalakIllinoisLF.270.367.330.69745115173170094162171
Kellen SarverIllinois1B.269.381.396.777571972453924292353722
Ben TroikeIllinoisSS.260.348.379.7274517728461312216192241
Branden ComiaIllinois2B.255.322.370.692461842247524225144802
David CraanIllinoisC.250.231.583.814411273101400420
Jeff KorteIllinoisC.226.304.368.67237106102422323311900
Andrew DykeIllinoisLF.212.281.288.569405211114002141710
Jacob CampbellIllinoisC.196.286.299.5853397141940211582810
Casey DodgeIllinoisPH.167.375.417.792151212001213400
Ryan HaffIllinoisPH.083.154.167.321141211100010500
Tyler EngelIllinoisPH.000.000.000.00018310000000300

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
David CraanIllinois000.00100000.12000000.667
Garrett ActonIllinois232.18300001933.013118183466.127
Andy FisherIllinois712.751616000101.17633313595612.208
Ty WeberIllinois433.28161400079.2653829324628.220
Ryan SchmittIllinois433.3823000029.1241111172443.222
Cyrillo WatsonIllinois523.65131300069.0653228394958.253
Sean LelandIllinois633.7230000048.1372420185835.208
Caleb LarsonIllinois104.05600006.25333224.200
Nathan LavenderIllinois124.0817400028.2211313243721.202
Quinten SefcikIllinois214.1526000230.1221414163969.208
Tyler EngelIllinois004.6112000013.21497101203.255
Josh HarrisIllinois425.0624000016.09139152448.161
Quinn SnarskisIllinois015.479500024.231161581203.320
Aidan MaldonadoIllinois006.5813500026.0232019302327.237
Jimmy BurnetteIllinois0027.00400002.12775114.250