Illinois Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Zac TaylorIllinoisCF.344.419.6621.081391513752123102821836203
Grant Van ScoyIllinois3B.337.432.460.8925216325551212214243711
Michael MasseyIllinoisDH.323.383.478.8615120131651415263203021
Jack YalowitzIllinoisRF.301.378.459.83752196305914153022332110
Cam McDonaldIllinoisLF.282.336.325.661532092859411333152853
Michael MichalakIllinoisLF.279.378.346.72441104172970094151761
Kellen SarverIllinois1B.268.379.383.762531832249823262323422
Ben TroikeIllinoisSS.260.348.379.7274317728461312216192241
Branden ComiaIllinois2B.259.317.376.693421702044424205104502
David CraanIllinoisC.250.231.583.814401273101400420
Casey DodgeIllinoisPH.222.462.5561.01813912001213300
Jacob CampbellIllinoisC.218.314.333.6473087141940211582510
Jeff KorteIllinoisC.216.286.333.6193510272222221210900
Andrew DykeIllinoisLF.212.281.288.569395211114002141710
Ryan HaffIllinoisPH.083.154.167.321141211100010500
Tyler EngelIllinoisPH.000.000.000.00016310000000300

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
David CraanIllinois000.00100000.12000000.667
Garrett ActonIllinois221.71280001931.21086173366.105
Andy FisherIllinois712.65141400088.16528263285510.205
Sean LelandIllinois622.7827000045.1321814165534.194
Ryan SchmittIllinois422.8322000028.22299162443.212
Ty WeberIllinois422.86141200069.1563122283927.219
Cyrillo WatsonIllinois523.65131300069.0653228394958.253
Caleb LarsonIllinois104.05600006.25333224.200
Quinten SefcikIllinois214.1324000228.1191313153869.194
Nathan LavenderIllinois124.2315400027.2201313223611.200
Josh HarrisIllinois424.6023000015.27128142347.132
Tyler EngelIllinois004.6310000011.2108691103.222
Quinn SnarskisIllinois015.479500024.231161581203.320
Aidan MaldonadoIllinois006.8412500025.0232019282227.242
Jimmy BurnetteIllinois0027.00400002.12775114.250