Illinois State Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Ryan HutchinsonIllinois State1B.405.522.5411.063103712153101045621
Joe AeiltsIllinois StateRF.346.408.559.967622545388164104932556141
Joe ButlerIllinois State3B.319.370.450.82062251478014254431946124
Jeremy GainesIllinois StateDH.306.353.339.6923262101920010231702
Jack ButlerIllinois State1B.304.370.444.8145117131521503251173310
Jordan LibmanIllinois StateDH.299.421.376.7976223443701202284493941
John RaveIllinois StateCF.297.377.502.879622735681143124882864123
Derek ParolaIllinois State2B.289.341.406.74761266427711164241851145
Gunner PetersonIllinois StateLF.256.354.439.7935116425421206275215614
Aidan HugginsIllinois StateSS.246.339.329.668612073951803271285861
Nick ZourasIllinois StateC.231.314.343.6574113415311201205124613
Tyson HaysIllinois StateC.230.358.390.748361001723432245163611
Tyler CarpenterIllinois State1B.172.273.207.4801629151002041200

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Michael SebbyIllinois State003.2113100014.014659913.264
Brent HeadrickIllinois State933.47161610096.07449373111553.210
Jacob GilmoreIllinois State223.71210001126.2241311163524.242
Brett WicklundIllinois State444.50151111064.076383282803.296
Colton JohnsonIllinois State414.6130400368.1593835416252.231
Matt WalkerIllinois State584.75161610077.2745341397996.259
Connor PeplowIllinois State104.7713000011.11066111245.244
Mitch VogrinIllinois State214.9125000029.1291616192522.269
Rhett RapshusIllinois State004.9111000011.010764602.256
Dalton HarveyIllinois State105.0910000017.2141110102001.206
Jeff LindgrenIllinois State555.96191400083.0966355256959.294
Jack AndersonIllinois State307.2322000023.233211952220.330
Jackson BronkeIllinois State028.1014000013.1131512141112.260
Derek SalataIllinois State0011.12500005.28774421.308
Braden NiksichIllinois State0027.00200001.01334101.250
Bryce KonitzerIllinois State0054.00300002.01013123203.588