Maryland Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Nick DunnMaryland2B.330.419.561.98054212397017110394321934
Ty FriedrichMarylandC.286.353.429.78261424200111300
Kevin BiondicMaryland1B.279.369.463.8325320132561146276245521
Zach JancarskiMarylandCF.279.378.453.831542013556121729102448101
Will WatsonMarylandDH.254.369.431.800411302333506258173781
Marty CostesMarylandLF.235.382.374.75650179334270631113434102
AJ LeeMarylandSS.232.375.296.67154203324781118113651126
Taylor WrightMaryland3B.230.319.333.6524716516389122531934115
Justin MorrisMarylandC.208.329.292.621431301927611144203811
Randy BednarMarylandRF.208.272.376.648431491131706151124640
Justin VoughtMarylandC.174.296.348.644226910123037393301
Barrett SmithMarylandPH.167.286.333.6196601100010400
Tommy GardinerMaryland3B.162.311.203.514347491230032142210
Brad BarnettMarylandDH.143.455.143.5985711000104200
Richie SchiekoferMarylandRF.139.326.167.4931736751006551012
Chris AlleyneMarylandDH.080.207.080.287142522000122900

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Kevin BiondicMaryland212.5918000224.1178782735.198
Ryan HillMaryland002.929000012.1137481410.255
Hunter ParsonsMaryland523.44151321089.0733834276256.225
Tyler BlohmMaryland524.10111100059.1552927275465.248
John MurphyMaryland134.2623000425.1181412213737.196
Taylor BloomMaryland384.99121120079.1834944275055.274
Mark DiLuiaMaryland355.62141200065.27743412947911.296
Mike VasturiaMaryland136.4115200019.223171413612.299
Sean FisherMaryland116.5322000030.1382422182226.328
Grant BurlesonMaryland016.6521000121.2192016191667.247
Billy PhillipsMaryland118.5512300020.027221991142.329
Elliot ZoellnerMaryland1211.5716100016.1272321151185.391
Alec TuohyMaryland1111.6811100012.121181691032.375
Randy BednarMaryland0016.20100001.22334100.333