Mercer Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Kyle DockusMercer2B.323.421.383.80464248528012012453732176
Trevor AustinMercer3B.294.352.329.681642313768420293192472
Kel JohnsonMercerRF.290.389.6221.0116324153709123651407200
Angelo DiSpignaMercer1B.289.396.509.90564228516611013435377221
Collin PriceMercerCF.276.368.458.8265420335561009407232921
Alex CrottyMercerC.268.337.408.7455415721421004223144511
RJ YeagerMercerSS.253.333.415.7486425346641328389244171
Zach MillerMercerCF.248.335.372.707481372534803145133182
Jordan AmmonsMercerDH.246.338.421.759355711144021517900
Garrett WilkinsonMercerLF.241.319.389.7085816221391204260194031
Bill KnightMercerLF.232.309.400.7095815522361214315133111
Leyton PinckneyMercerDH.203.301.281.582376471320111181600
David PosasMercerDH.137.323.235.5583751970115591601

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Andrew KaneMercer012.3226500031.02798193624.245
Nick SpearMercer213.2536000955.15323201863103.256
Peyton BerryMercer003.86800007.09536022.300
Kevin CoulterMercer533.90211200383.01044136196666.313
Scott SmithMercer434.3427000237.1381918193663.255
Sawyer Gipson-LongMercer845.21231400083.01005348189992.292
Tanner HallMercer865.29181600181.2845048246667.265
Beau HealyMercer255.5416900050.1574031264444.295
Kyle BialouszMercer005.9518000119.227141331011.321
Will BowdoinMercer106.2719000018.2181413112761.243
Josh FarmerMercer016.2813200014.122131051332.355
Jackson KelleyMercer216.4518100122.126161661812.283
Taylor LobusMercer207.6515000020.0281917101341.337
Matt BlairMercer017.71600002.10426313.000
Holton McGahaMercer018.5524100020.024201982354.286
Caleb MitchellMercer009.00100001.00110001.000
Zach GravenoMercer129.226400013.217141471521.293
Ben BrockMercer0016.20200001.24331100.444