Michigan State Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Royce AndoMichigan State2B.286.333.310.6431642512100504551
Danny GleavesMichigan StateCF.272.336.316.65241114223131084726253
Bryce KelleyMichigan StateLF.271.336.312.6485019927546101602032337
Justin AntoncicMichigan StateCF.269.360.346.7065118229497211852326146
Chad RoskellyMichigan StateDH.267.317.413.73044150194051527482301
Ryan KingMichigan StateSS.259.289.287.57638143143740013072502
Zach IversonMichigan State3B.252.333.319.652441632141720140203632
Marty BechinaMichigan State3B.247.340.418.758491702542916235193050
Zack McGuireMichigan State1B.234.317.371.688461672339506274173820
Nic LacayoMichigan StateC.226.294.258.55224625142006331211
Dan ChmielewskiMichigan StateRF.223.275.288.563431391331330133722101
Adam ProctorMichigan StateC.217.363.315.67833921120302127143200
Will SalterMichigan StateC.150.227.150.377112013000020500
Bailey PetersonMichigan State2B.143.339.238.57724422621032111612
Kory YoungMichigan StateSS.130.226.167.3932854570105251202
Robbie JonesMichigan StateRF.100.182.100.28241011000001410
Joe StewartMichigan StatePH.000.000.000.0002200000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Zach IversonMichigan State000.00200002.01002200.167
Mitchell TyranskiMichigan State222.4227100544.2372112155442.227
Jake LoweryMichigan State432.5726100242.0391812104748.244
Mason ErlaMichigan State643.73151500079.2633733405745.216
Ethan LandonMichigan State364.16151500084.1885039357469.266
Evan FlohrMichigan State024.5015000022.0302011182011.330
Riley McCauleyMichigan State254.5518700555.1583028276167.271
Mike MokmaMichigan State254.6619700056.0573029173834.266
Sam BenschoterMichigan State024.8210200018.2211510101535.296
Caleb SleemanMichigan State115.5712000021.0201613132151.247
Keegan BaarMichigan State008.53500006.19862211.310
Jesse HeikkinenMichigan State0110.2610200016.219211916823.311
Andrew GonzalezMichigan State0112.606200010.015181419822.326