Minnesota Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Max MeyerMinnesotaDH.327.403.382.78516558183007251220
Andrew WilhiteMinnesota2B.313.313.6881.001101625301500600
Eli WilsonMinnesotaC.299.342.418.76017677206109051311
Ben MezzengaMinnesotaCF.286.367.314.681177010202007181362
Cole McDevittMinnesota1B.279.355.441.7961768111950211081600
Drew HmielewskiMinnesotaCF.267.450.333.783121524100105400
Jacob HitzMinnesota3B.250.500.5001.0005411100002300
Easton BertrandMinnesotaRF.250.327.500.827174411114215141611
Jack WasselMinnesota3B.226.369.302.671175351240031111810
Riley SmithMinnesotaLF.222.333.241.5741654712100463932
Jordan KozickyMinnesotaSS.207.277.431.708175881251212062120
Zack RaabeMinnesota2B.194.302.222.5241536571006241350
Eduardo Estrada Jr.MinnesotaLF.148.179.296.475112734101301700
Gabe KnowlesMinnesotaDH.125.125.125.2505811000100200
Chase StankeMinnesotaC.125.222.125.3479811000101400
Zack ElliottMinnesotaSS.000.286.000.2865500000002300

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Bubba HortonMinnesota000.00200002.12003420.261
Jeff FaschingMinnesota001.04600008.29214811.289
Max MeyerMinnesota111.177200223.0103332720.139
Brett SchulzeMinnesota203.689000114.2146651200.267
J.P. MasseyMinnesota003.86300004.24523621.261
Nick LackneyMinnesota034.306200114.21713761022.307
Patrick FredricksonMinnesota124.435500022.1231711191655.278
Joshua CulliverMinnesota115.247300022.132161351434.349
Jake StevensonMinnesota015.406100010.0118681321.289
Gus RadelMinnesota007.71300002.11224100.150
Sam ThoresenMinnesota0311.685400012.1182016151620.355
Nolan BurchillMinnesota0112.27400003.26554211.410
Ryan DuffyMinnesota0019.29200002.16553000.514
Danny KapalaMinnesota0027.00300001.03332011.526