Missouri Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Tre MorrisMissouriC.429.600.7141.31410743010203200
Chris CorneliusMissouriSS.327.387.475.8625422336731207412213743
Tony OrtizMissouri1B.299.420.444.864501443143714289224285
Chad McDanielMissouriC.291.361.402.7635419932588143732139166
Kameron MisnerMissouriCF.287.443.485.928562025458100103245456201
Peter ZimmermanMissouriDH.286.385.487.8724315425441007345203690
Mark VierlingMissouri2B.285.378.370.7485016528471020266202872
Josh Holt Jr.MissouriLF.264.387.368.7553587182341114992835
Luke MannMissouriDH.250.459.455.9141644161130281161700
Paul GomezMissouri3B.247.343.411.7544914626361014246174273
Connor BrumfieldMissouriLF.238.352.343.695421051925312172172462
Thomas BroylesMissouriRF.230.405.311.7162761131420170181761
Alex PetersonMissouriLF.200.290.275.565368017163017381950
Trevor MallettMissouriC.200.448.350.798132044001409700
Clayton PetersonMissouriRF.198.291.237.528491312326201122162950
Cameron SwangerMissouri1B.195.227.366.5932241281029111100
Austin JamesMissouri3B.190.313.381.69431841516513203122951

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
TJ SikkemaMissouri741.32171320288.254231331101610.175
Cameron DulleMissouri441.4318000437.220136184350.150
Luke MannMissouri001.50320006.06213900.261
Ian BedellMissouri311.6417100538.126117123622.188
Jordan GubelmanMissouri212.3117300135.03313983631.258
Tyler LaPlanteMissouri112.388800045.135191283457.212
Tommy SpringerMissouri403.0912400032.0271211113823.231
Seth HalvorsenMissouri003.38400005.11226213.059
Trae RobertsonMissouri204.0812300017.21188131724.175
Art JovenMissouri314.3319900143.2352521345175.217
Konnor AshMissouri224.5322100049.2412525276054.224
Jacob CantleberryMissouri444.61151200070.1774136309647.280
Trey DillardMissouri126.9214000113.013111071932.255
Luke AndersonMissouri107.94600005.271056523.333
Lukas VeinbergsMissouri0110.4511000010.11613128561.348
Cameron PferrerMissouri0016.20400001.23338311.375