New Mexico Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Jared MangNew MexicoCF.365.441.5871.02852208577623455152729153
Connor MangNew Mexico1B.359.439.530.96951198367116344742643113
Nick AtkinsNew Mexico3B.333.455.333.7887923000020210
Ediberto ReyesNew MexicoC.325.404.494.8983377122570215381721
Hayden SchillingNew MexicoSS.317.404.442.84652199436314413062429155
Justin WatariNew Mexico2B.313.434.406.8404216045501120140361751
Jeff DeimlingNew MexicoDH.309.387.463.850481491846805385163623
Tyler KellyNew Mexico2B.282.375.374.7494517431496222152119102
Tanner BakerNew MexicoRF.256.308.317.625501802246910212122530
Reese OFarrellNew MexicoC.229.333.267.600461311530310152191920
Zack DoakNew MexicoDH.219.324.375.69920324720110231020
Derek Marshall Jr.New Mexico1B.216.290.340.6303897102130313283100
Brayden MerrittNew MexicoLF.206.281.235.5164110211213006292142
Adam AdkinsNew MexicoLF.200.293.292.585316512134106093100
Micah Pietila-WiggsNew MexicoLF.182.250.273.523131142100101210

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Kyle ConleyNew Mexico000.00100000.11000110.500
Justin SlatenNew Mexico552.51131300082.165312336981810.215
Malachi EmondNew Mexico313.49260001038.241161594840.268
Nathaniel GarleyNew Mexico644.92131300075.0964541244785.313
Drew MarrufoNew Mexico005.0615000016.01599111742.246
Hayden SchillingNew Mexico015.19900038.287561232.229
Tristin LivelyNew Mexico117.3211400019.2191816241724.253
Matt FosterNew Mexico017.71900009.112108101012.316
Brian CoffeyNew Mexico237.8220300038.0523433172682.331
Chad SmithNew Mexico018.0017100018.0191616262233.275
Nico GarzaNew Mexico118.0015000018.0272616101233.355
Drew GillespieNew Mexico278.29151300063.0966658185156.360
Blake WaldenNew Mexico108.4624000027.2433326132026.374
Jack MuranoNew Mexico019.3712400016.125201791925.352
Jack WhiteNew Mexico1010.801000006.29985210.360
Kenneth WallerNew Mexico1211.1511100015.1222319131742.333
Trevor RileyNew Mexico0027.00300002.05664200.500