Pepperdine Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Joe CaparisPepperdineC.341.356.420.776338873032014021800
Luke ZieglerPepperdine.333.500.333.8332622000102200
Wyatt YoungPepperdine2B.315.351.366.717492133567312222103853
Quincy McAfeePepperdineSS.310.396.433.82947187385815122311173946
Brandt BelkPepperdine1B.309.363.455.81831123183871320381412
Matthew KanferPepperdineLF.301.356.429.7854919627591033360194544
Billy CookPepperdine1B.279.370.519.889301041729625212132232
Aharon ModlinPepperdine3B.278.357.327.684471622745501175162420
Cory WillsPepperdineCF.233.331.368.699451332131713186154532
Reese AlexiadesPepperdineRF.222.296.316.612421171326421281133102
Mike MalinchakPepperdineRF.221.333.260.5933177121730090141200
Charlie WelchPepperdineDH.211.290.284.5742695112040110292400
Duncan McKinnonPepperdineDH.200.255.271.5262985121741010161410
Justin LutesPepperdine1B.200.364.343.7071535472016091710
Mitchell DicksonPepperdineC.195.313.220.533174178100434900
Greg MehlhaffPepperdine1B.167.286.167.4533621000101300
Saul Sandoval-EstradaPepperdineDH.125.222.125.347121642000020400

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Grant GeorgesPepperdine000.00100002.03000101.333
Edward YostPepperdine100.00200000.20002100.000
Cory WillsPepperdine000.00100000.10000001.000
Trevor KniskernPepperdine452.4214400044.2411812193734.250
Jack BairdPepperdine022.5515300024.217117141922.202
Trevor FranklinPepperdine103.008000012.07446911.184
Cooper ChandlerPepperdine313.077611044.037161572417.230
Wil JensenPepperdine013.38300005.16223311.316
Jonathan PendergastPepperdine733.51131322084.2813933276441.252
Easton LucasPepperdine543.87131210076.2733333167155.252
Dane MorrowPepperdine104.7711100022.227121291810.287
Christian StoutlandPepperdine135.8519510547.2543331124287.284
Raul SalazarPepperdine146.0613500035.246312482025.309
Michael MahonyPepperdine016.1015000310.1897101141.200
Benjamin SlatteryPepperdine019.8712000017.1242319112012.320
Gunnar GroenPepperdine0027.00200001.05332000.714