Sacramento State Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Matt SmithSacramento StateLF.311.378.478.856572284371947386223082
Michael BirchSacramento StatePH.273.385.273.658101103000102300
Dawsen BachoSacramento StateC.263.348.432.7806424340641328531336413
Dylan McPhillipsSacramento StateC.254.373.415.788391301933823161253810
Ryan WalstadSacramento State2B.247.400.318.718551542938502167333784
Bronson GrubbsSacramento StateCF.237.344.274.6186521932528002710284852
Keith TorresSacramento StateSS.237.372.303.6756524138571410213505884
Steven MorettoSacramento State3B.216.307.388.6956524535531129388267411
Martin Vincelli-SimardSacramento State1B.216.295.351.646582222648907385214710
Nick IwasaSacramento StateRF.212.414.250.6642952111120073151110
Trevor DoyleSacramento StateRF.206.313.297.6105916518349302111154011
Evan GibbonsSacramento StateSS.187.300.271.571551071520411122175112
Griffin McCormickSacramento StateDH.175.333.200.5332440771007281000
Dylan OhlsenSacramento StateDH.147.244.206.4501834652003051810
Aaron ZeidmanSacramento StateRF.121.216.212.4282533940011131822

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Griffin McCormickSacramento State000.00100001.01000100.270
Tanner DaltonSacramento State522.1429300659.0361714196700.184
Scott RandallSacramento State822.59171510093.2863627337600.255
Austin RobertsSacramento State543.1822900673.2643126308400.245
Travis MartiziaSacramento State413.4931000256.2572822133100.273
Travis AdamsSacramento State223.8815900048.251232173900.282
Jack ZalaskySacramento State104.05900006.28534700.323
Stone ChurbySacramento State214.1132000046.0392321205700.239
Brady RodriguezSacramento State754.4233500153.0533226164100.270
Dash DunhamSacramento State104.6315000011.21566141100.332
Parker BrahmsSacramento State444.70191500076.2714640298700.257
Nick TaburaSacramento State015.8411400012.11398101300.285
Evan GibbonsSacramento State138.6411500016.2222216121300.335
Connor SparksSacramento State009.8211000014.2191816141000.331