San Diego State Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Jacob CruceSan Diego State1B.556.556.5561.1124905000400100
TJ FondtainSan Diego State1B.500.667.5001.1672201000110000
Deron JohnsonSan Diego StateC.500.500.5001.0001201000000100
Ryan OrrSan Diego StateLF.375.375.458.83362459200300312
Anthony WaltersSan Diego StateSS.333.440.524.96462147101613410
Matt RudickSan Diego StateRF.280.333.440.77362567101502010
Mike JarvisSan Diego StateCF.250.333.458.79162466201112432
Wyatt HendrieSan Diego StateC.250.348.250.59862015000312500
Brian LeonhardtSan Diego StateDH.238.333.381.71462145001403400
Casey SchmittSan Diego State3B.227.346.227.57362215000004200
Jaden FeinSan Diego State1B.154.154.154.30851312000100300
Caden MillerSan Diego State2B.000.211.000.21161510000113600
David AlamilloSan Diego State3B.000.000.000.0004110000000000
Devyn LopezSan Diego State.0001.000.0001.0002000000001000

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Brian LeonhardtSan Diego State000.00100001.00000000.000
Christian WinstonSan Diego State100.00300005.23104910.143
Ricky TibbettSan Diego State000.00100001.11101000.200
Casey SchmittSan Diego State000.00400035.24100501.190
Avery JonesSan Diego State000.00100001.01000100.250
Jacob FloresSan Diego State101.04310008.282151301.235
Troy MeltonSan Diego State201.642200011.062251212.167
Tre BrownSan Diego State102.46200013.23210310.214
Michael ParedesSan Diego State003.86220009.110542900.263
Casey OSullivanSan Diego State009.00100002.04220010.571
Aaron EdenSan Diego State0110.80110003.16642202.353
Jonny GuzmanSan Diego State0054.00100000.12222100.667