Stony Brook Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Brandon AlamoStony BrookRF.335.423.530.95350185336222143311183031
Nick GrandeStony BrookSS.332.440.505.94554208586917252483342196
Michael WilsonStony BrookCF.331.384.611.99546175335813310452165562
Chris HamiltonStony Brook1B.325.395.535.9305220039651618421263563
Johnny DeckerStony Brook3B.299.382.355.737401071432600143123262
Sean BuckhoutStony BrookC.259.353.342.6954815820411001224212461
Brad HipsleyStony Brook3B.250.361.288.649235210132007451200
John TuccilloStony BrookC.242.302.332.634521902546613312163741
Dylan ReskStony BrookLF.240.327.391.7185217932431504237173220
Brandon JanofskyStony Brook2B.231.303.318.621541732240522205153785
Evan GiordanoStony Brook3B.229.316.271.58717485112006071110
Michael RussellStony Brook3B.179.276.284.560266711121026541910
Cole DurkanStony BrookLF.154.277.256.5331839561015341600

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Ben FeroStony Brook412.1914200024.2198681724.218
Sam TurcotteStony Brook424.0424100742.1442019214752.277
Adam EricksonStony Brook024.3218000125.0271712102245.287
Bret ClarkeStony Brook814.42141300071.1663935415155.252
Aaron GlicksteinStony Brook024.5519200133.2341717232209.260
Brian HerrmannStony Brook414.718820044.040252383823.234
Greg MarinoStony Brook555.32151500088.09058521877310.262
Brandon BonannoStony Brook415.6717000233.1372121153125.294
Jared MilchStony Brook138.2712800037.0553634142602.344
Nick DeGennaroStony Brook148.3615500137.2413635173637.283
Connor ClarkStony Brook018.7810000113.1111313151652.224
Liam PulsipherStony Brook0012.27400003.28553210.421
Kyle JohnsonStony Brook0024.00400003.06886202.462