Texas Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Austin ToddTexasRF.289.400.434.8342176122231221014640
Ryan ReynoldsTexas3B.288.374.400.774228012236019561000
Eric KennedyTexasLF.284.356.432.788218120234121609850
DJ PetrinskyTexas1B.256.310.385.6951139410310503720
Sam BertelsonTexas1B.250.357.333.69091233100311800
Kamron FieldsTexasLF.250.333.250.58316812000001310
Duke EllisTexasCF.243.448.300.7482270211710160262570
Zach ZubiaTexasDH.243.349.386.7352270617402120132100
Bryce ReaganTexasSS.233.365.326.69117439101014092210
Masen HibbelerTexas2B.230.319.246.565216110141008081120
Tate ShawTexas1B.225.377.350.72717408920112381230
Lance FordTexas2B.212.341.242.5831633871002161010
Michael McCannTexasC.212.339.288.62719528114005191210
Caston PeterTexasC.200.294.467.76181523101502600
Bryson SmithTexasSS.000.333.000.3333200000010100
Peter GeibTexasDH.000.000.000.0005610000000500

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Brandon IveyTexas100.00400001.21201010.167
Donny DiazTexas000.00400004.12106300.143
Ty MaddenTexas300.526200017.1102192130.164
Kamron FieldsTexas101.468000212.122251562.051
Kolby KubichekTexas001.50400016.04111410.200
Mason BryantTexas111.59600015.242151341.182
Cole QuintanillaTexas101.729000315.2103332021.189
Owen MeaneyTexas001.93310004.22112402.133
Bryce ElderTexas212.225500028.127117113132.252
Matteo BocchiTexas002.616100010.16537720.162
Matt WhelanTexas203.386300016.0126641203.214
Coy CobbTexas023.545500020.11810881032.240
Blair HenleyTexas214.235500027.2251813112414.231
Tristan StevensTexas114.50700006.04537621.174
Jack NeelyTexas006.23400004.12435610.143
Nico ODonnellTexas009.00500017.06107101031.261
Beau RidgewayTexas1110.80300003.18741301.444