Texas Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Eric KennedyTexasLF.310.382.418.800491844157832281212392
Ryan ReynoldsTexas3B.272.394.397.7915418424501104327303003
Duke EllisTexasCF.266.411.330.7415418842507111524560170
Austin ToddTexasRF.256.344.374.7185219535501023381262372
DJ PetrinskyTexas1B.256.310.385.6951139410310503720
Lance FordTexas2B.255.354.326.680481412636402194182912
Zach ZubiaTexasDH.252.385.405.7905316317411005351384300
Sam BertelsonTexas1B.250.368.333.70128487122104182310
Turner GaunttTexasC.250.250.250.5002411000000200
Masen HibbelerTexasSS.239.323.307.630531762842303180233832
Tate ShawTexas1B.232.351.326.677481381832702308194052
Bryce ReaganTexasSS.220.324.305.629305913132015092820
Michael McCannTexasC.212.314.311.625501322228702165163210
Caston PeterTexasC.176.243.382.6251734561029031200
Kamron FieldsTexasLF.143.200.143.343321432000001610
Peter GeibTexasDH.080.179.080.2591525120000031300
Bryson SmithTexasSS.000.400.000.4005300000011200

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Matteo BocchiTexas222.4617200233.02411982422.198
Bryce ElderTexas242.93131300083.0703427338667.233
Ty MaddenTexas413.4015800042.1381916243751.247
Coy CobbTexas133.45131000044.1372017212347.228
Blair HenleyTexas643.54131310073.2744229346247.257
Cole QuintanillaTexas214.0522000533.130171594423.250
Kamron FieldsTexas124.2620000325.11814121636135.194
Matt WhelanTexas224.6017300029.1261515112216.241
Owen MeaneyTexas014.976200012.2137731013.271
Donny DiazTexas015.1412000114.011108161741.212
Tristan StevensTexas325.3123000020.1161412172022.205
Kolby KubichekTexas016.5014200118.0211413121522.296
Brandon IveyTexas206.751100008.08868110.276
Nico ODonnellTexas009.00800019.08129161432.258
Beau RidgewayTexas1110.80300003.18741301.444
Mason BryantTexas1111.3213000110.1131413141571.295
Jack NeelyTexas0114.90810009.2111816141220.289