Texas A&M Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Braden ShewmakeTexas A&MSS.313.374.474.8486324945781446474252793
Bryce BlaumTexas A&M2B.292.394.464.85863233536892932113031172
Mikey HoehnerTexas A&MC.292.381.380.7616221635631003301304123
Logan FosterTexas A&MRF.263.329.390.7195821336561015372214930
Cam BlakeTexas A&MLF.260.324.349.673561692344631264132974
Mason CorbettTexas A&MPH.250.250.500.75011441100000100
Hunter ColemanTexas A&M1B.244.390.537.92731821820715184172410
Ty CondelTexas A&MCF.243.284.257.541397012171004401600
Ty ColemanTexas A&M3B.241.301.340.641561912846405333143013
Jonathan DucoffTexas A&MLF.229.262.356.61839118202760327153631
Will FrizzellTexas A&MDH.215.305.300.605491301728502180183100
Zach DeLoachTexas A&MCF.200.318.294.612561602732413165242910
Aaron WaltersTexas A&M1B.197.296.211.50730717141007281601
Allonte WingateTexas A&MLF.189.246.189.43531537100004041500
Joseph MenefeeTexas A&MDH.167.231.250.481301212100301200
Hunter WatsonTexas A&M1B.158.238.184.4222238761003041400
Chandler MorrisTexas A&M3B.156.333.156.48925455700052101520
Brett BrownTexas A&MDH.077.143.077.22081311000110200
Brandon AshyTexas A&MC.000.000.000.0009600000000000

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Colson GeislerTexas A&M000.00200000.21101121.250
Jake NelsonTexas A&M000.8710000010.171111201.200
John DoxakisTexas A&M742.061616000104.2803124261151113.207
Asa LacyTexas A&M842.13151521088.249232143130813.162
Jonathan ChildressTexas A&M012.133300012.27431811.156
Kasey KalichTexas A&M313.18280001234.0321512135151.242
Chris WeberTexas A&M413.1923800065.0592623207865.246
Christian RoaTexas A&M323.56171000148.0482119114612.257
Bryce MillerTexas A&M423.6833000144.0382318185731.230
Joseph MenefeeTexas A&M323.7526100036.0281615145152.209
Chandler JozwiakTexas A&M454.7626500158.2573531258037.251
Dustin SaenzTexas A&M214.8515500129.2362216141721.313
Kyle RichardsonTexas A&M005.191100008.2106551012.294
Mason ColeTexas A&M005.40600008.110554901.303
Brandon BirdsellTexas A&M106.43900007.06556801.231