Texas A&M Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Braden ShewmakeTexas A&MSS.314.372.487.8595722642711346464212672
Mikey HoehnerTexas A&MC.297.389.391.780561923257903301283723
Bryce BlaumTexas A&M2B.280.372.421.79357214506052727102331141
Logan FosterTexas A&MRF.267.329.385.714531953252914322184630
Cam BlakeTexas A&MLF.267.335.370.705501462239631234122964
Jonathan DucoffTexas A&MLF.257.279.400.67933105192760327042931
Ty CondelTexas A&MCF.254.299.270.569356312161004401300
Mason CorbettTexas A&MPH.250.250.500.75011441100000100
Ty ColemanTexas A&M3B.250.317.345.662501682642404303142613
Will FrizzellTexas A&MDH.217.307.308.615451201626502180172600
Hunter ColemanTexas A&M1B.215.342.446.78825651314413121122100
Zach DeLoachTexas A&MCF.208.335.313.648501442430413145242710
Aaron WaltersTexas A&M1B.197.288.211.49929717141007271601
Allonte WingateTexas A&MLF.189.246.189.43528536100004041500
Hunter WatsonTexas A&M1B.171.256.200.4562035661003041300
Joseph MenefeeTexas A&MDH.167.231.250.481271212100301200
Chandler MorrisTexas A&M3B.159.339.159.49823445700052101520
Brett BrownTexas A&MDH.077.143.077.22081311000110200
Brandon AshyTexas A&MC.000.000.000.0008600000000000

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Colson GeislerTexas A&M000.00200000.21101121.250
Jake NelsonTexas A&M001.04800008.261101101.207
John DoxakisTexas A&M732.01141400089.274272022961010.220
Jonathan ChildressTexas A&M012.133300012.27431811.156
Asa LacyTexas A&M742.20141421081.246222042123811.164
Bryce MillerTexas A&M412.8830000140.2321713175521.209
Joseph MenefeeTexas A&M312.9123100034.0241211124742.194
Kasey KalichTexas A&M213.13270001231.2291411114951.238
Christian RoaTexas A&M323.2216900144.2421716104412.246
Chris WeberTexas A&M413.3421700056.2542421187354.256
Chandler JozwiakTexas A&M444.8623400150.0473127236637.244
Dustin SaenzTexas A&M215.0214500128.2362216131621.321
Kyle RichardsonTexas A&M005.191100008.2106551012.294
Mason ColeTexas A&M005.40600008.110554901.303
Brandon BirdsellTexas A&M106.00800006.05444600.227