Texas Tech Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Cameron WarrenTexas Tech1B.355.451.6651.11666242638617218796403010
Josh JungTexas Tech3B.343.474.6361.11064239658223115588534311
Dru BakerTexas TechSS.321.395.445.840451373044613254142931
Gabe HoltTexas TechRF.318.409.433.84260261538315333543728283
Brian KleinTexas Tech2B.315.406.440.8466625754811923572454402
Dylan NeuseTexas TechCF.298.408.494.90263245587312685134457182
Braxton FulfordTexas TechC.298.388.419.807641913557914348225600
Cody MastersTexas TechDH.290.371.455.826561452342715283173250
Cole StilwellTexas TechDH.268.408.407.815421232333613225242910
Easton MurrellTexas Tech3B.262.436.381.817264281120133101200
Tanner OTrembaTexas TechRF.261.367.402.76932921824702203133120
Max MarusakTexas TechLF.235.301.353.654481022024141121936102
Doug FacendoTexas TechDH.231.380.410.79025399940180102000
Kurt WilsonTexas TechLF.227.317.386.70329881120204171112021
Parker KellyTexas Tech3B.200.277.306.583358512176014363500
Mason MinzeyTexas TechC.091.286.091.377111101000003700

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Connor QueenTexas Tech401.0611000017.0152271322.234
Taylor FloydTexas Tech532.5131000557.1461616278865.228
Dane HavemanTexas Tech213.0234000344.248191595924.282
John McMillonTexas Tech433.4024000347.2352618356754.201
Clayton BeeterTexas Tech033.4821000820.21298204081.167
Caleb KilianTexas Tech833.92171711096.18644422089711.243
Micah DallasTexas Tech724.03191300076.07438342884122.260
Bryce BonninTexas Tech714.08151300064.0503329456557.223
Trey GarlettTexas Tech104.228100010.29556512.250
Hunter DobbinsTexas Tech214.4414200126.1251413112461.253
Ryan SubletteTexas Tech104.7714000117.018119131631.286
Erikson LanningTexas Tech014.81131100039.149342162506.301
Mason MontgomeryTexas Tech315.1412900035.0322520262427.254
Kurt WilsonTexas Tech016.1412000014.214141081255.246
Caleb FreemanTexas Tech206.6118000016.1261412151540.388
Ryan KeeseeTexas Tech007.201100005.06441302.316
Noah HuertaTexas Tech0018.00100001.04220100.667
Cade FarrTexas Tech0021.60400001.23441211.429