Texas Tech Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Dylan NeuseTexas TechLF.406.519.7811.30017642326444222131460
Brian KleinTexas Tech2B.365.469.460.9291763162330116114600
Josh JungTexas Tech3B.333.465.474.93915571319501110141111
Gabe HoltTexas TechRF.322.452.407.8591559111920170149113
Cameron WarrenTexas Tech1B.310.394.6381.0321758151821523191100
Dru BakerTexas TechSS.281.368.359.72717641418201140101411
Cody MastersTexas TechDH.278.395.500.895133691020210161100
Braxton FulfordTexas TechC.250.327.386.71316449110028061500
Tanner OTrembaTexas TechRF.245.373.429.8021649101230210281510
Parker KellyTexas Tech3B.231.286.385.67141333200110400
Max MarusakTexas TechCF.206.243.324.5671434470203021440
Doug FacendoTexas TechDH.190.414.429.8431021742014081200
Cole StilwellTexas TechC.083.214.333.54761221001102200
Mason MinzeyTexas TechC.000.000.000.0002200000000100
Easton MurrellTexas TechSS.000.500.000.5003200000011200

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Connor QueenTexas Tech200.00300001.01000100.250
Clayton BeeterTexas Tech000.00500036.210051310.048
Caleb FreemanTexas Tech100.00500004.15003230.333
Dane HavemanTexas Tech111.6910000010.2104211400.256
Erikson LanningTexas Tech001.715400021.0219421602.256
Micah DallasTexas Tech101.93500009.142221531.138
Kurt WilsonTexas Tech003.72600009.28744824.216
Ryan SubletteTexas Tech003.86500002.15113200.500
John McMillonTexas Tech013.86800019.196481022.257
Hunter DobbinsTexas Tech103.86300012.15212210.385
Mason MontgomeryTexas Tech204.195400019.11499121715.206
Trey GarlettTexas Tech004.26410006.16332300.286
Bryce BonninTexas Tech104.363300010.197512812.257
Taylor FloydTexas Tech214.66600019.2165561521.390
Caleb KilianTexas Tech126.355500022.224171671443.270
Ryan KeeseeTexas Tech009.00700003.04331102.333
Cade FarrTexas Tech0018.00300001.01220201.250
Noah HuertaTexas Tech0018.00100001.04220100.667