Texas Tech Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Cameron WarrenTexas Tech1B.354.448.6671.11551189516716213655312110
Brian KleinTexas Tech2B.342.440.447.8875119946681611462392801
Josh JungTexas Tech3B.333.471.5971.0684918649622019494463411
Gabe HoltTexas TechRF.324.409.434.84349219467114222923023253
Dylan NeuseTexas TechCF.321.441.554.9955019354629684834044161
Dru BakerTexas TechSS.319.394.420.814381192738602194122631
Cody MastersTexas TechDH.308.377.486.863411071833704232112620
Braxton FulfordTexas TechC.291.392.405.797491482943613285214600
Cole StilwellTexas TechDH.288.428.423.851351112132603225222310
Kurt WilsonTexas TechLF.273.400.485.885143369102916711
Tanner OTrembaTexas TechRF.263.385.408.79326761520502173122520
Doug FacendoTexas TechDH.242.395.424.8192133883018091700
Max MarusakTexas TechLF.240.302.365.6674196162314112093382
Easton MurrellTexas TechSS.200.400.267.667141563100014500
Parker KellyTexas Tech3B.197.274.316.590257612156013353000
Mason MinzeyTexas TechC.091.286.091.377111101000003700

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Connor QueenTexas Tech300.008000011.111005701.256
Dane HavemanTexas Tech212.3825000034.03713964813.287
Taylor FloydTexas Tech432.8023000245.0391414197233.242
Clayton BeeterTexas Tech023.1217000817.1976163570.150
Micah DallasTexas Tech403.6014800055.0512322226391.252
John McMillonTexas Tech233.8217000133.0251814254222.205
Ryan SubletteTexas Tech003.9711000111.11475101121.326
Hunter DobbinsTexas Tech204.0012100118.0189881640.261
Caleb KilianTexas Tech824.02131311071.2663432165868.249
Trey GarlettTexas Tech104.228100010.29556512.250
Bryce BonninTexas Tech514.6411900042.2352522314045.233
Mason MontgomeryTexas Tech314.8111800033.2292318232327.240
Erikson LanningTexas Tech014.93121100038.149342162506.304
Kurt WilsonTexas Tech016.1412000014.214141081255.246
Caleb FreemanTexas Tech206.9214000013.021121091030.389
Ryan KeeseeTexas Tech007.201000005.05441302.278
Noah HuertaTexas Tech0018.00100001.04220100.667
Cade FarrTexas Tech0021.60400001.23441211.429