UC Santa Barbara Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Tevin MitchellUC Santa Barbara2B.333.458.410.8683278112660094141382
Tommy JewUC Santa BarbaraCF.312.386.454.84056218326810354142446123
Thomas RowanUC Santa BarbaraC.312.363.482.845421411944120420492632
Drew WilliamsUC Santa Barbara1B.304.396.402.79836921628302154101111
Cole MuellerUC Santa Barbara1B.303.391.368.759307611235004291210
Clay FisherUC Santa BarbaraDH.294.338.425.76353221336510533441228133
Andrew MartinezUC Santa BarbaraSS.270.382.459.841441593143907288224043
Jason WillowUC Santa Barbara3B.245.306.303.609461552338601175103621
Michael McAdooUC Santa BarbaraRF.244.360.393.753461352933832164214922
Eric YangUC Santa BarbaraC.244.372.303.675451191729700128171401
McClain OConnorUC Santa Barbara3B.241.328.278.6063054913200516520
Armani SmithUC Santa Barbara1B.224.293.382.675501652137725295114330
Marcos CastanonUC Santa Barbara2B.214.278.321.599421311828721101111322
Ben FarissUC Santa BarbaraRF.200.429.200.6298501000111100
Blake MannUC Santa BarbaraPH.200.333.200.533291032000211410
Sam CohenUC Santa BarbaraLF.195.317.339.656411181823205152203001
Cole KleszczUC Santa BarbaraRF.053.182.105.287181921100221801
Jared WilsonUC Santa BarbaraPH.000.000.000.0001100000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Joshua CandauUC Santa Barbara320.8415100021.11610231500.219
Stevie LedesmaUC Santa Barbara732.87161110078.1693125286200.247
Ben FarissUC Santa Barbara003.38300002.22112300.252
Shea BarryUC Santa Barbara203.3817000321.1238852100.288
Chris LincolnUC Santa Barbara233.49191100069.2643427275400.255
Reece WeinbergUC Santa Barbara003.60310005.08223200.372
Luke AndrewsUC Santa Barbara224.0516500046.2492621103000.282
Alex PattersonUC Santa Barbara224.4225000036.2352518213900.264
Christopher TroyeUC Santa Barbara144.9519000020.0151311202900.217
Ben BrechtUC Santa Barbara325.0916600046.0503026134800.287
Chris ClementsUC Santa Barbara125.1915700243.1532725152600.313
Noah DavisUC Santa Barbara115.19320018.255561100.184
Jack DashwoodUC Santa Barbara265.27121100054.269393293400.320
Kevin ChandlerUC Santa Barbara115.5415000026.031161681200.306
Liam SteigerwaldUC Santa Barbara007.2711100017.130141421600.394