Southern California Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Matthew AcostaSouthern CaliforniaCF.319.417.482.8995019136611007404282887
Brady ShockeySouthern CaliforniaRF.295.331.403.734441492444100214181740
CJ StubbsSouthern CaliforniaC.285.378.466.84454193385511363510204443
Jamal OGuinnSouthern California1B.281.401.452.853411462241815295273221
Tyler PritchardSouthern California2B.279.392.295.6872961101710071111140
Trevor HalsemaSouthern CaliforniaDH.278.361.333.694235411151104251810
Clay OwensSouthern California1B.275.358.440.798351091430713162122200
Ben RamirezSouthern California3B.273.318.344.6624818321501110241132833
Blake SabolSouthern CaliforniaLF.268.346.368.7145523137628332212940133
Tyler LozanoSouthern CaliforniaC.267.353.317.67024607163009351620
Chase BushorSouthern CaliforniaSS.264.348.345.693481742946802250244421
Brandon PerezSouthern California3B.256.337.388.725481602241633201192621
Emilio RosasSouthern California3B.250.299.375.67428729184116051700
John ThomasSouthern California1B.171.306.171.4773241770001017911
Preston HartsellSouthern CaliforniaRF.152.263.152.415223355000323910
Bart WestSouthern CaliforniaPH.000.231.000.2318920000103302
Kaleb MurphySouthern CaliforniaC.000.000.000.0003400000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Augie SylkSouthern California000.00100002.00002200.000
Chris ClarkeSouthern California521.0327000852.132126186072.170
Connor LunnSouthern California743.69151111183.0683634277953.219
Calvin SchapiraSouthern California003.86700007.08335422.286
John BellerSouthern California223.8617600049.0472521225523.251
Isaac EsquedaSouthern California353.94151300064.0593528375762.248
Carson LambertSouthern California334.8627100150.0523227194163.265
Ethan ReedSouthern California004.91400003.22527811.154
Quentin LongrieSouthern California015.63610008.07757731.233
Kyle HurtSouthern California375.69171200074.1615247418176.223
Chandler ChamplainSouthern California146.4015600045.0393532283257.242
Austin ManningSouthern California007.2915000021.0272017162551.318
Patrick HubbsSouthern California009.00100001.02111000.400
Gus CulpoSouthern California109.39600007.299821001.290
Brian GurskySouthern California019.8212500022.03026241518104.333