West Virginia Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Tyler DoanesWest Virginia2B.316.398.500.89859228407221353243140206
Darius HillWest VirginiaRF.315.376.521.8976023847752536411243340
Ivan GonzalezWest VirginiaC.294.397.407.8046021439631503314353655
Paul McIntoshWest VirginiaDH.277.359.497.85652191285310110344215417
Brandon WhiteWest VirginiaCF.272.387.308.6955719537535102653346266
Marques InmanWest Virginia1B.262.338.451.7895620626541019416195110
TJ LakeWest VirginiaLF.259.319.381.700511472138903211134135
Phillip DullWest Virginia3B.245.355.283.63834538132005271521
Austin DavisWest VirginiaLF.220.313.237.5504259141310030818124
Kevin BrophyWest Virginia3B.204.267.401.668571672334609351156011
Tevin TuckerWest VirginiaSS.199.365.282.64760156373110012133954195
Andrew ZitelWest Virginia3B.188.269.377.6464869111340311172310
Tristen HudsonWest Virginia3B.125.178.150.3283740551005121532
Connor HamiltonWest VirginiaDH.063.211.063.2741016010000031000
Trey Lowe IIIWest VirginiaRF.000.000.000.0002200000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Phillip DullWest Virginia000.00400002.00004110.000
Ryan BergertWest Virginia201.8517200034.0237783831.190
Alek ManoahWest Virginia942.081616220108.171322527144914.186
Zach ReidWest Virginia202.4019000115.0195481605.311
Nick SnyderWest Virginia912.65161311068.042222034103414.179
Sam KesslerWest Virginia433.1924000836.2301513114662.214
Gabe KurtzhalsWest Virginia203.3813000016.013866711.217
Zach OttingerWest Virginia204.5014000120.018121061923.220
Beau LoweryWest Virginia024.6113000213.21577111412.300
Kade StrowdWest Virginia564.73161500183.2674944598755.218
Jackson WolfWest Virginia245.17151300069.2794440315075.290
Tristen HudsonWest Virginia105.2315000010.176681424.189
Dillon MeadowsWest Virginia005.6317000224.0171515113012.200
Madison JeffreyWest Virginia016.5512000011.0488121215.108
Brock HelversonWest Virginia016.7512100016.0171712111479.258