West Virginia Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Darius HillWest VirginiaRF.308.364.517.8815221142652226381183030
Tyler DoanesWest Virginia2B.308.399.513.91251195356019352842931176
Ivan GonzalezWest VirginiaC.286.397.395.7925218535531103264323154
Paul McIntoshWest VirginiaDH.282.361.503.864441632446909283174417
Brandon WhiteWest VirginiaCF.276.388.316.7045017432485102142941236
Marques InmanWest Virginia1B.274.355.480.835481752448719376174410
TJ LakeWest VirginiaLF.254.323.381.704431181730902181123224
Phillip DullWest Virginia3B.245.355.283.63834538132005271521
Andrew ZitelWest Virginia3B.203.288.406.6944164111340311172110
Austin DavisWest VirginiaLF.196.274.196.470385612110003061893
Kevin BrophyWest Virginia3B.191.260.404.664491361926508311134710
Tevin TuckerWest VirginiaSS.187.368.276.6445213433259011933649194
Tristen HudsonWest Virginia3B.128.182.154.3363539451005121532
Connor HamiltonWest VirginiaDH.000.167.000.167915000000031000
Trey Lowe IIIWest VirginiaRF.000.000.000.0002200000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Phillip DullWest Virginia000.00400002.00004110.000
Zach ReidWest Virginia201.8817000114.1154361605.268
Alek ManoahWest Virginia831.91141422094.16327202212579.189
Nick SnyderWest Virginia811.95131011055.13014122586210.159
Ryan BergertWest Virginia102.4215000026.0207753130.211
Sam KesslerWest Virginia422.6421000830.2259983962.216
Zach OttingerWest Virginia203.5512000012.2125541423.240
Gabe KurtzhalsWest Virginia103.6012000015.012865711.214
Kade StrowdWest Virginia554.64141400075.2644339507552.229
Jackson WolfWest Virginia244.75141300066.1743935264664.286
Madison JeffreyWest Virginia004.821100009.1455101014.125
Beau LoweryWest Virginia024.8512000213.01477111312.298
Tristen HudsonWest Virginia105.2315000010.176681424.189
Brock HelversonWest Virginia016.8911100015.2151712111479.238
Dillon MeadowsWest Virginia007.1115000119.0171515102412.239