Houston Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Jared TrioloHouston3B.332.420.512.93256217467218074473130132
Joe DavisHouston1B.295.426.6051.0315520030598018574433601
Derrick CherryHoustonDH.292.414.417.831351201635304191244121
Rey Fuentes IIIHoustonLF.272.346.421.767411141731423122111602
Brad BurckelHouston2B.271.397.348.7455418135495311783053163
Tyler BielamowiczHoustonRF.253.362.343.705511662242413259203584
Grayson PadgettHoustonCF.241.326.297.623501582338900161193172
Brett EsauHouston3B.231.259.308.5671426462001101100
Lael Lockhart Jr.HoustonRF.225.315.288.6035011172540182131811
Kyle LovelaceHoustonC.219.273.265.538541511933510111114902
Kobe HylandHoustonSS.219.318.353.671561872341924179185665
Blake WayHoustonLF.205.300.359.659407811167117292100
Craig YohoHoustonDH.200.200.200.40081523000000700
Drew MinterHoustonRF.152.293.182.4751633351002161420
Johnathon ThomasHoustonCF.151.297.151.44848531180005472141
Ian McMillanHoustonSS.143.182.190.372132103100010900
Landon EtzelHoustonPH.077.200.077.277191361000002920
Wendell Champion IIHoustonPH.000.750.000.75011120000012111
Jordan GochenourHoustonPH.000.000.000.0001100000000000
Ron BrownHoustonPH.000.000.000.00014400000000200

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Fred VillarrealHouston542.29330001059.0451815194415.213
Sean BretzHouston212.5320000132.018119203004.162
Ron BrownHouston003.001000006.05229410.263
Clay AguilarHouston643.06161300067.2612823217339.243
Brayson HurdsmanHouston103.3521300040.1361615133403.245
Lael Lockhart Jr.Houston463.58151500083.07444333176910.240
Spencer HynesHouston013.779200014.1117611621.224
Nolan BondHouston124.0519200140.0372118182736.257
Devon RoedahlHouston724.0930100461.2543528236015.228
Ryan RandelHouston424.72141300061.0614032243935.265
Tyler BielamowiczHouston016.616300016.118121261001.269
Jared PettitteHouston116.756400010.288871122.222
Tristen BaylessHouston007.941400005.245510722.174
Carter HenryHouston107.941000005.29855620.333
Tanner GreenHouston0027.00200001.03333000.600