Houston Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Joe DavisHouston1B.317.406.6831.08922821126608271122001
Derrick CherryHoustonDH.300.462.7001.16231013101403300
Jared TrioloHouston3B.266.381.392.77322791521402113131030
Kobe HylandHoustonSS.243.325.365.69022746181127362702
Brad BurckelHouston2B.222.341.278.619217214162106582422
Rey Fuentes IIIHoustonDH.214.214.429.643112836111200401
Blake WayHoustonLF.213.321.383.70419476103114171100
Lael Lockhart Jr.HoustonRF.204.328.224.5522149310100027901
Craig YohoHoustonDH.200.200.200.40081523000000700
Grayson PadgettHoustonCF.183.275.225.50022717133007091522
Tyler BielamowiczHoustonLF.178.339.356.6951745680127381123
Johnathon ThomasHoustonCF.167.286.167.453181242000020620
Drew MinterHoustonRF.161.270.194.4641231251002141320
Kyle LovelaceHoustonC.157.218.176.3942051481002131701
Brett EsauHoustonPH.133.133.133.26691522000100900
Landon EtzelHoustonPH.111.273.111.3849931000002610
Ian McMillanHouston2B.067.125.133.25891501100010600
Wendell Champion IIHoustonPH.000.750.000.7506120000012111
Jordan GochenourHoustonPH.000.000.000.0001100000000000
Ron BrownHoustonPH.000.000.000.00011300000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Ron BrownHouston000.00800005.03007400.182
Jared PettitteHouston000.00200001.20000201.000
Fred VillarrealHouston201.0512000325.2196372111.218
Tristen BaylessHouston002.461000003.22116621.188
Nolan BondHouston112.669100023.2167761712.203
Ryan RandelHouston213.096600032.0261611122032.231
Lael Lockhart Jr.Houston133.586600032.2251713183274.223
Brayson HurdsmanHouston004.308000014.2107781201.207
Clay AguilarHouston124.406300014.1169741902.296
Spencer HynesHouston015.40520006.27546311.295
Devon RoedahlHouston326.3010100220.0251914112101.316
Tyler BielamowiczHouston017.624300013.01711114900.326
Sean BretzHouston008.44400005.11556801.068
Carter HenryHouston1013.50500002.23444210.336
Tanner GreenHouston0027.00200001.03333000.526