LSU Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Todd PetersonLSUP1.0001.0002.0003.0002101100200000
Antoine DuplantisLSURF.328.381.443.82466271558913624842232198
Daniel CabreraLSULF.315.405.525.9306321938691828541343622
Austin BainLSU1B.311.382.452.8346122835712113420263820
Zach WatsonLSUCF.308.366.479.84557234477215273461645144
Beau JordanLSULF.299.361.467.82863214466410183011122851
Nick WebreLSUPH.290.338.449.787436913205025061910
Chris ReidLSU3B.267.438.283.7214660121610070191500
Brandt BroussardLSU2B.260.333.306.6395217328454202131735141
Nick CoomesLSUC.257.310.376.68643101152660216092220
Bryce JordanLSU1B.256.434.384.81837861822502178192320
Jake SlaughterLSU3B.254.346.432.778591852947528306203940
Josh SmithLSUSS.250.435.6251.06061634002524300
Hunter FeducciaLSUC.233.375.377.7525614622341013311343431
Hal HughesLSUSS.221.292.289.581651902542811207123721
Braden DoughtyLSUPH.000.571.000.57115320000022200

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Nick StorzLSU000.00210003.01002302.125
Nick BushLSU113.4024500247.2442418174284.238
AJ LabasLSU623.48131011054.154212173232.256
Matthew BeckLSU413.6723200134.1251514234526.195
Ma'khail HilliardLSU953.79171210076.07032323170116.247
Austin BainLSU124.1518000421.220131082402.241
Todd PetersonLSU134.4024300647.0482423113823.262
John KodrosLSU114.661500009.28656733.211
Trent VietmeierLSU104.9116000022.0211212131955.263
Zack HessLSU765.05171600092.283535249107108.237
Caleb GilbertLSU355.58181100161.18842382042108.338
Cam SandersLSU105.5918400038.2292624244856.207
Brandon NowakLSU005.79600004.24336301.235
Devin FontenotLSU316.1829200039.1352927154417.232
Daniel CabreraLSU007.71200002.12222221.222
Clay MoffittLSU008.4911000011.221111171251.389
Taylor PetersenLSU1016.001400009.01216169803.308
Will ReeseLSU0021.60300001.25441122.500