LSU Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Gavin DugasLSU1B.600.750.8001.5503513100203100
Zach WatsonLSUCF.352.401.528.9293614236501304262112990
Josh SmithLSUSS.349.456.533.98940152515310062292132123
Daniel CabreraLSULF.312.397.576.973341252439827352173300
Antoine DuplantisLSURF.310.367.474.841411714153327443132054
Chris ReidLSU3B.299.454.425.87933871926801243251500
Giovanni DiGiacomoLSUDH.298.400.346.746381042431310122173451
Cade BelosoLSU1B.285.338.438.776381371939306370132611
CJ WillisLSUDH.244.360.341.70118416104007081701
Brandt BroussardLSU2B.228.312.272.58433921821210133101254
Hal HughesLSU2B.192.304.212.5163299131920094122112
Saul GarzaLSUDH.190.289.286.575276371230112462200
Brock MathisLSUC.170.291.311.602381061718413114153200
Drew BiancoLSU1B.149.317.255.57224471072016931810
Braden DoughtyLSUC.100.308.100.408121021000003500

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Jaden HillLSU101.802200010.062231100.162
Matthew BeckLSU201.8816000024.01485182121.173
Clay MoffittLSU201.889200014.195331201.173
Devin FontenotLSU403.0416000326.216109102523.168
Cole HenryLSU423.2611800049.2432018126023.228
Will RipollLSU003.485000010.18446831.211
Todd PetersonLSU323.6019100225.025121072012.248
Trent VietmeierLSU213.9617000125.024111182511.247
Zack HessLSU224.1110900046.0512321244716.282
Riggs ThreadgillLSU004.50700008.07647410.241
Ma'Khail HilliardLSU024.9713400025.1211614113383.221
Eric WalkerLSU335.4411900043.0432626143323.262
Aaron GeorgeLSU216.1914000016.0141111132102.237
Landon MarceauxLSU128.417600020.1211919111832.266
Rye GunterLSU0010.80300003.15445211.357
Chase CostelloLSU0010.8010000013.117161611910.333