LSU Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Josh SmithLSUSS.346.433.533.966652577289172941132844204
Antoine DuplantisLSURF.324.376.505.8816628163919312683213064
Zach WatsonLSUCF.308.378.468.84660237527317074262247111
Saul GarzaLSUC.303.358.476.8345014520441005274103400
Daniel CabreraLSULF.284.359.516.87559225406412212504245410
Cade BelosoLSU1B.279.339.429.7686221930613010525194111
Giovanni DiGiacomoLSUDH.275.376.333.709531383138311152224662
Chris ReidLSU3B.255.382.339.7215716531421101333343510
Brandt BroussardLSU2B.255.324.309.6335416532424112031619105
CJ WillisLSUDH.212.311.288.59924528114007082411
Gavin DugasLSU2B.186.265.233.4981943182006051310
Drew BiancoLSU1B.176.348.353.70139681612303141272310
Hal HughesLSU3B.174.289.188.477531492026200115192823
Brock MathisLSUC.164.291.287.578481221920413124193900
Braden DoughtyLSUC.077.250.077.327161321000003800

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Jaden HillLSU101.802200010.062231100.162
Matthew BeckLSU302.0527000044.0301310253944.195
Clay MoffittLSU203.2612300019.1129771611.174
Cole HenryLSU423.39141100058.1502522187224.226
Devin FontenotLSU543.7128300751.0332321255449.180
Todd PetersonLSU523.8629100349.0432321184414.231
Landon MarceauxLSU524.66151400058.0683930204373.293
Zack HessLSU454.71191000270.2803937358228.285
Trent VietmeierLSU315.2425000134.1362120113424.267
Ma'Khail HilliardLSU045.3221600044.04329261657114.250
Eric WalkerLSU545.48181500072.1674444325638.247
Will RipollLSU006.4810000016.2181212101851.273
Aaron GeorgeLSU316.4921000026.1312019193116.292
Rye GunterLSU006.75600006.27557611.280
Riggs ThreadgillLSU007.2411000013.2171411101233.298
Chase CostelloLSU018.8514100019.1262019121010.333