Mississippi State Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Bryce BrockMississippi StateRF.500.500.5001.0004211000100000
Jake MangumMississippi StateCF.358.417.467.8846730275108243139102224227
Tanner AllenMississippi State1B.349.426.516.9426727556962317666343711
Justin FoscueMississippi State2B.331.395.564.95967275669122014601303222
Landon JordanMississippi State2B.328.397.426.823356117203011116940
Luke HancockMississippi StateDH.326.483.419.9022643914400143111000
Josh HatcherMississippi StateDH.321.379.500.87945106153462321192631
Dustin SkeltonMississippi StateC.314.385.505.8906322039698210556225632
Marshall GilbertMississippi State3B.313.432.493.925551342542606185233300
Jordan WestburgMississippi StateSS.294.402.457.85966265687821266112396970
Rowdey JordanMississippi StateLF.290.370.420.79067255557415064943043112
Gunner HalterMississippi State2B.287.364.350.714541433641601191173430
Elijah MacNameeMississippi StateRF.286.398.475.8736021751622007528363843
Brad CumbestMississippi StateDH.286.345.429.774334991440111231200
Hayden JonesMississippi StateDH.224.269.367.6362749511401512811
Benjamin BellMississippi StatePH.000.000.000.0009130000000000
JT GinnMississippi StatePH.000.000.000.0003300000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Kale BreauxMississippi State000.00100000.11001100.500
Ethan SmallMississippi State1021.941818000107.06126233217638.164
Tyler SpringMississippi State102.6110000010.173381321.189
Jared LiebeltMississippi State202.9634000554.2572618113815.269
Spencer PriceMississippi State003.0912000011.2105471111.227
Jack EaganMississippi State103.0918100023.11298173415.164
Colby WhiteMississippi State313.1227000026.01610994821.172
JT GinnMississippi State843.13171710086.172353019105134.220
Cole GordonMississippi State513.80300001142.2342018246971.215
Peyton PlumleeMississippi State753.80211600085.1674036286899.211
Brandon SmithMississippi State303.9326300036.243171663114.299
Eric CerantolaMississippi State304.3011400014.2897112125.151
Riley SelfMississippi State204.9123000025.237151491831.336
Keegan JamesMississippi State415.0218800043.0442824314194.267
Trysten BarlowMississippi State316.0028000024.0211716133236.233
Bryce BrockMississippi State007.56700008.1169761202.390