Mississippi State Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Luke HancockMississippi StateC.500.600.6251.2255824100602000
Josh HatcherMississippi StateDH.500.591.7221.313101829210513401
Bryce BrockMississippi StateRF.500.500.5001.0001211000100000
Marshall GilbertMississippi StateC.400.483.6401.1231325310301413800
Elijah MacNameeMississippi StateRF.380.466.6061.07220711927703223111222
Jake MangumMississippi StateCF.365.433.506.9392085233190119385123
Jordan WestburgMississippi StateSS.333.438.520.9581975222572114592120
Justin FoscueMississippi State3B.329.378.598.976208217274061907700
Dustin SkeltonMississippi StateC.291.350.545.8951755101620410051410
Landon JordanMississippi StateDH.281.343.375.718163299300303520
Gunner HalterMississippi State2B.281.369.351.720195717161018081120
Hayden JonesMississippi StateDH.273.314.485.799163349401311511
Tanner AllenMississippi State1B.269.355.462.8172078182160325210910
Brad CumbestMississippi StatePH.200.273.300.57391022100201400
Rowdey JordanMississippi StateLF.159.253.217.470206916114004181351
JT GinnMississippi StatePH.000.000.000.0003300000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Tyler SpringMississippi State000.00300003.02000400.182
Spencer PriceMississippi State000.00500005.03103710.176
Eric CerantolaMississippi State300.00420009.031061201.097
Colby WhiteMississippi State101.13800008.041101201.148
Trysten BarlowMississippi State111.23700007.171111121.259
Jared LiebeltMississippi State001.398000213.094221000.188
Riley SelfMississippi State101.42700006.17111410.292
Ethan SmallMississippi State201.505500030.0166555113.157
Brandon SmithMississippi State001.86900009.25221902.156
JT GinnMississippi State502.595500031.1239934373.195
Keegan JamesMississippi State212.895500018.21866102031.265
Cole GordonMississippi State203.279000511.074461821.179
Peyton PlumleeMississippi State103.386300018.2137752133.186
Jack EaganMississippi State004.50500006.03333902.158
Bryce BrockMississippi State006.00200003.05422501.357