Mississippi State Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Bryce BrockMississippi StateRF.500.500.5001.0003211000100000
Jake MangumMississippi StateCF.375.427.490.91756253659520313961818216
Tanner AllenMississippi State1B.348.432.527.9595622451782016594323311
Justin FoscueMississippi State3B.348.396.6181.01456233588121014561192422
Luke HancockMississippi StateDH.343.500.429.929233591230013111700
Marshall GilbertMississippi State3B.330.452.5531.00544942031605164172400
Josh HatcherMississippi StateDH.324.398.527.9253574122422316181621
Landon JordanMississippi State2B.315.393.426.819315417173011116730
Jordan WestburgMississippi StateSS.307.417.491.9085521860671826549355740
Elijah MacNameeMississippi StateRF.303.415.492.9075218547561706447322943
Dustin SkeltonMississippi StateC.301.370.511.8815217632535110464174122
Brad CumbestMississippi StateDH.292.352.438.790294891440111231200
Gunner HalterMississippi State2B.290.369.359.728481313638601161163030
Rowdey JordanMississippi StateLF.284.367.413.78056208495912054242532102
Hayden JonesMississippi StateDH.229.275.375.6502648511401512711
Benjamin BellMississippi StatePH.000.000.000.0009130000000000
JT GinnMississippi StatePH.000.000.000.0003300000000100

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Kale BreauxMississippi State000.00100000.11001100.500
Ethan SmallMississippi State811.84141400083.04519172213936.158
Tyler SpringMississippi State101.86900009.272261221.200
Jared LiebeltMississippi State102.2727000543.240181173012.244
JT GinnMississippi State833.12141410075.06229261695124.217
Brandon SmithMississippi State303.1324200031.235121142513.287
Jack EaganMississippi State103.2717100022.01198153315.159
Spencer PriceMississippi State003.4811000010.195471011.231
Colby WhiteMississippi State313.5723000022.21510964111.183
Peyton PlumleeMississippi State543.95171300068.1543430255497.211
Riley SelfMississippi State204.2218000021.129101051731.326
Trysten BarlowMississippi State314.9124000022.019131293236.226
Eric CerantolaMississippi State305.119400012.1797111925.156
Cole GordonMississippi State405.1622000929.2261817174561.232
Keegan JamesMississippi State315.6516800036.2412723273773.283
Bryce BrockMississippi State007.56700008.1169761202.390