Quinnipiac Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Gianni AriciQuinnipiacPH.500.583.5001.08391015000102100
Colton BenderQuinnipiacC.322.373.429.8025120526661412322162931
Ian OstbergQuinnipiac1B.321.383.429.81257224377211233541946187
Andre MarreroQuinnipiacLF.316.383.538.921592345174144104822635205
Anthony CruzQuinnipiacC.291.361.392.7534414829431201190182753
Dylan LutzQuinnipiac2B.286.356.342.698461612746601210183743
Brian MoskeyQuinnipiacCF.281.400.413.813581964355140429122942103
Kevin HuscherQuinnipiacSS.279.347.376.7235319734551302235163072
Evan VulgamoreQuinnipiac3B.270.326.507.83354215435818395571430142
Kyle MavesQuinnipiacDH.260.359.325.684401232932610701928171
Samuel LaChanceQuinnipiacDH.241.322.354.6762379101960110462421
Michael KohnQuinnipiac1B.233.303.333.6361330373007121102
Liam ScafarielloQuinnipiacRF.227.365.529.89455172413910014374349351
Derek KasperzykQuinnipiacCF.150.346.200.546222053100215331
Kyle HortonQuinnipiac1B.071.133.071.20471411000201400

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Nick PaaschQuinnipiac000.00200001.10001110.000
Andrew WorkmanQuinnipiac341.6127000950.1331291636311.189
Chris EnnsQuinnipiac753.47151520080.17442312477211.250
Colin DonnellyQuinnipiac613.7929100159.1622725195145.263
Tyler PoulinQuinnipiac723.83151500087.0864837308266.251
Arthur CorreiraQuinnipiac345.31131300062.2684437234545.275
Matthew DraperQuinnipiac315.7420200237.2383224142949.264
Connor MahoneyQuinnipiac017.50700006.065512413.273
Anthony AmbrosinoQuinnipiac107.7110000011.217101091102.333
Christian NicolosiQuinnipiac038.0819200035.2423332263556.288
Blake DeCarrQuinnipiac028.4411400032.0473930193063.329
Gabriel RomanoQuinnipiac018.59610007.112776443.375
Joe PreciadoQuinnipiac019.3913100015.121181611620.323
Robert LewisQuinnipiac0011.05600027.191295834.281
David LongstreethQuinnipiac0114.85800006.21212118721.387
Derek GoldrickQuinnipiac0316.76550009.217201816411.370