Miami Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
JP GatesMiamiDH.340.371.510.88152147215092431183601
Luis TueroMiamiRF.333.400.417.8171436612300204411
Adrian Del CastilloMiamiRF.331.418.576.99461236587822012728322430
Raymond GilMiami3B.318.396.565.96158214396814013443266810
Freddy ZamoraMiamiSS.296.393.447.84050199435912064643127133
Alex ToralMiami1B.293.400.6561.0566121547636024672396810
Anthony VilarMiami2B.291.416.414.8306123749691215393495702
Gabe RiveraMiamiLF.290.374.590.96438100292952731593060
Jordan LalaMiamiCF.276.446.386.8326021068589141866148285
Michael AmditisMiamiC.273.375.436.811511652845607241262210
Tony JenkinsMiamiCF.268.392.330.72247972826410126151592
Willy EscalaMiami2B.257.350.357.707407018185108192280
Dylan CloonanMiamiLF.244.271.356.62716455112014021411
Chad CrosbieMiamiRF.200.296.243.539417011140017281942
Isaac QuinonesMiamiC.200.333.400.733202044101404500
Chet MooreMiamiRF.185.258.185.443202725000321800
Austin PollakMiamiPH.167.167.167.3346601000000300
Tyler PaigeMiamiSS.111.200.222.42210931100101500
Mark MixonMiamiP.000.000.000.00021100000100000

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Alex RuizMiami001.04800008.26113601.194
Mark MixonMiami312.3326000027.026157112825.245
Gregory VelizMiami212.5530000842.1301412216936.194
Brian Van BelleMiami923.30161600095.1914135248438.247
Daniel FedermanMiami353.5135000748.2452419196022.246
Chris McMahonMiami323.73121200060.1502825236714.229
Tyler KeysorMiami613.7822500047.2522720163824.267
Slade CecconiMiami544.16171300080.0794437188937.249
Evan McKendryMiami724.41131300067.1703933197236.259
Jeremy CookMiami015.1115000012.112879621.250
JP GatesMiami115.8220100017.0191311181861.292
Albert Maury Jr.Miami105.8720100023.0221915152165.253
Bailey MantillaMiami008.7914000014.122161491531.349