Miami Statistics

Team Hitting Leaders

Team Pitching Leaders

Batting

PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
JP GatesMiamiDH.366.396.569.96546123184592429172801
Luis TueroMiamiRF.333.400.417.8171436612300204411
Raymond GilMiami3B.326.406.574.98052190346214011392246110
Adrian Del CastilloMiamiRF.324.410.529.9395521050681908628272130
Michael AmditisMiamiC.308.402.493.895451462645607241221810
Freddy ZamoraMiamiSS.293.391.454.84544174385110064042627123
Anthony VilarMiami2B.286.413.410.8235521044601214353445201
Jordan LalaMiamiCF.283.458.396.8545418761537141665641275
Alex ToralMiami1B.281.393.6301.0235519241544021582366210
Gabe RiveraMiamiLF.271.357.518.8753285242322524482660
Willy EscalaMiami2B.262.342.369.711366516175108172180
Tony JenkinsMiamiCF.256.389.322.71143902623410116151592
Dylan CloonanMiamiLF.244.271.356.62716455112014021411
Chad CrosbieMiamiRF.203.278.250.528356410130017161642
Isaac QuinonesMiamiC.188.316.375.691181633001403400
Austin PollakMiamiPH.167.167.167.3346601000000300
Chet MooreMiamiRF.167.250.167.417182424000321700
Tyler PaigeMiamiSS.111.200.222.42210931100101500
Mark MixonMiamiP.000.000.000.00021100000100000

Pitching

PlayerTeamWLERAAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSOWPHPOBA
Alex RuizMiami001.59600005.26113600.261
Gregory VelizMiami212.3528000838.1291210216234.204
Mark MixonMiami312.5225000025.025157112525.253
Brian Van BelleMiami723.29141400082.0763530227138.243
Daniel FedermanMiami343.3531000743.0402116175322.247
Tyler KeysorMiami603.5521500045.2502518153824.267
Chris McMahonMiami323.70111100056.0432523226204.218
Slade CecconiMiami534.22141200068.1693932187526.252
Jeremy CookMiami014.2213000010.29658321.225
Evan McKendryMiami624.58111100059.0643630186735.266
JP GatesMiami115.8220100017.0191311181861.292
Albert Maury Jr.Miami105.8720100023.0221915152165.253
Bailey MantillaMiami008.7914000014.122161491531.349